×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´

Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You are the owner of this video.
Edit Video
You have permission to edit this video.
Edit
STLtoday.com
78°
  • Log In
  • Subscribe
  • user icon Guest
  • Logout
Read Today's E-edition
  • AI Answers
  • Site Search
  • News
    • Metro
    • St. Charles
    • Illinois
    • Nation & World
    • Send a news tip
  • Explore
    • Email newsletters
    • STL 100 Restaurants
    • Top Workplaces
    • Winning STL
    • STL Headliner Awards
  • News topics
    • Education
    • Law & order
    • Politics
    • Traffic
    • Weather
  • Columnists
  • Business
    • Health care
    • Nation & World
    • Markets & Stocks
  • Opinion
    • Editorials
    • Columnists
    • Mailbag
    • Submit a letter
  • Obituaries
  • Sports
    • Cardinals
    • Blues
    • STL City SC
    • B'Hawks & more
    • Podcasts
    • Mizzou
    • Illini
    • SLU
    • Forums
  • High school sports
    • Schedules
    • Schools
    • Stats
    • High School Videos
  • Fun & games
    • Comics - A to Z
    • Games
    • Puzzmo
    • Puzzles
    • Events
  • Life & Entertainment
    • Books
    • Dining
    • Music
    • Movies & TV
    • Arts & Theatre
    • Home & garden
    • Pets
    • People
    • Travel
  • Digital exclusives
    • Archives
    • E-edition
    • Mobile apps
    • Newsletters
    • Podcasts
    • Photo galleries
    • Videos
  • Share with us
    • News tip
  • Brand Ave. Studios
    • College Connection
    • Nurses
    • Stories of Honor
    • Teacher Appreciation
  • Buy & Sell
    • Place an Ad
    • Marketplace
    • Public Notices
    • Shop Local
  • Shopping
  • Jobs
  • Customer service
    • Manage Subscription
    • Activate Digital Subscription
    • Contact us
    • Cookies
    • Diagnostics
  • Gift Subscriptions
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
© 2026 Lee Enterprises
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy
  • AI Answers
  • Site Search
STLtoday.com
News+
Where your story lives
  • AI Answers
  • Site Search
Subscribe
Read Today's E-edition
STLtoday.com
News+
Where your story lives
Subscribe
  • Log In
  • user icon
    Welcome, Guest
    • Help Center
    • My Account
    • Dashboard
    • Profile
    • Saved items
    • Logout
  • E-edition
  • News
  • Sports
  • Opinion
  • Puzzmo
  • Puzzles
  • Podcasts
  • Lifestyles
  • Business
  • STL Headliner Awards
  • 78° Clear
Share This
  • SMS
  • Email
Watch the third-round highlights from golf's BMW Championship in ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´
0 Comments
Share this
  • SMS
  • Email
  • Print
  • Save

Watch the third-round highlights from golf's BMW Championship in ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´

  • Ethan Erickson | Post-Dispatch
  • Aug 22, 2026
  • Aug 22, 2026
  • 0
Watch David Freese knock one more Busch Stadium hit, this time with Savannah Bananas
Watch David Freese knock one more Busch Stadium hit, this time with Savannah Bananas
Watch David Eckstein charge the mound in a Savannah Bananas at-bat at Busch Stadium
Watch David Eckstein charge the mound in a Savannah Bananas at-bat at Busch Stadium
Watch former Cardinal Matt Carpenter take a Busch Stadium at-bat with Savannah Bananas
Watch former Cardinal Matt Carpenter take a Busch Stadium at-bat with Savannah Bananas
Sights and sounds from Busch Stadium as the Savannah Bananas face Loco Beach
Sights and sounds from Busch Stadium as the Savannah Bananas face Loco Beach
Inside Pitch: Joshua Baez’s debut, Quinn Mathews’ start highlight Cardinals' recent run
Inside Pitch: Joshua Baez’s debut, Quinn Mathews’ start highlight Cardinals' recent run
Hochman: How's Jackson Holliday hitting? Matt's son makes Busch debut with Orioles vs. Cardinals
Hochman: How's Jackson Holliday hitting? Matt's son makes Busch debut with Orioles vs. Cardinals
Watch the Budweiser Clydesdales deliver the BMW Championship trophy to Ozzie Smith
Watch the Budweiser Clydesdales deliver the BMW Championship trophy to Ozzie Smith
'It's a big golf course": Scottie Scheffler's take on Bellerive ahead of BWM Championship
'It's a big golf course": Scottie Scheffler's take on Bellerive ahead of BWM Championship
'Got introduced to the game here': Viktor Hovland talks about his ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ connection
'Got introduced to the game here': Viktor Hovland talks about his ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ connection
Video shows ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ County police officer shooting into car full of teens
Video shows ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ County police officer shooting into car full of teens
Watch the final-round highlights from golf's BMW Championship in ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´
Watch the final-round highlights from golf's BMW Championship in ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´
Top Recruits | Offense
Top Recruits | Offense
×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ police ask in English and Spanish for help in homicide case
×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ police ask in English and Spanish for help in homicide case
Watch the first-round highlights from golf's BMW Championship in ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´
Watch the first-round highlights from golf's BMW Championship in ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´
At Home with Lon Kunz
At Home with Lon Kunz
East ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ tops Mount Carmel, 42-23
East ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ tops Mount Carmel, 42-23
Mizzou's Eli Drinkwitz updates Ahmad Hardy's status for season opener
Mizzou's Eli Drinkwitz updates Ahmad Hardy's status for season opener
Alamo Drafthouse workers look to unionize
Alamo Drafthouse workers look to unionize
'Not really ready to be done': Justin Thomas on desire to advance past BMW Championship
'Not really ready to be done': Justin Thomas on desire to advance past BMW Championship
Gideon Antle describes the manscape and his best catches of Loco Beach Coconuts season
Gideon Antle describes the manscape and his best catches of Loco Beach Coconuts season
New subscriber benefit!
Copied to clipboard
Out of gifts for the month
Unfortunately you've used all of your gifts this month. Your counter will reset on the first day of next month.
Share this video paywall-free
  • Email
  • Copy Link

The PGA's BMW Championship continued play with the third round at Bellerive Country Club in ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ on Saturday, Aug. 22, 2026. (Video courtesy PGA)

Ethan Erickson

Ethan Erickson | Post-Dispatch

Digital production editor

  • Author email

As featured on

Wyndham Clark opens up five-stroke lead entering final round of BMW Championship

Wyndham Clark opens up five-stroke lead entering final round of BMW Championship

Wyndham Clark shot a 5-under 65 in the third round of the BMW Championship to move to 17-under overall, and will carry a five-shot lead into Sunday.

How to watch final round of BMW Championship: TV, live stream, tee times

How to watch final round of BMW Championship: TV, live stream, tee times

Numerous television and streaming options are in play to watch the final round of the BMW Championship at Bellerive Country Club in ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´.

Latest video

The future of learning: Schools expand access through online education

The future of learning: Schools expand access through online education

College football coaches facing the hottest seats entering 2026

College football coaches facing the hottest seats entering 2026

USS Abraham Lincoln to Dock in Thailand After Record Deployment and Mental Health Concerns

USS Abraham Lincoln to Dock in Thailand After Record Deployment and Mental Health Concerns

Hochman: How's Jackson Holliday hitting? Matt's son makes Busch debut with Orioles vs. Cardinals

Hochman: How's Jackson Holliday hitting? Matt's son makes Busch debut with Orioles vs. Cardinals

Trump Admin To Revoke 200,000 Visas Of Asylum Seekers

Trump Admin To Revoke 200,000 Visas Of Asylum Seekers

Why are personal bankruptcies soaring over the past two years?

Why are personal bankruptcies soaring over the past two years?

Trump Threatens To Double Tariffs On Canadian Vehicles

Trump Threatens To Double Tariffs On Canadian Vehicles

Trump Administration Moves to Impose More Than $100,000 Fee on H-1B Visas

Trump Administration Moves to Impose More Than $100,000 Fee on H-1B Visas

  • SMS
  • Email
  • Print
  • Save
0 Comments
STLtoday.com
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Instagram
  • STL High School Sports

Sites & Partners

  • Apps
  • Archives
  • Calendar
  • Comics & games
  • Contests
  • E-edition
  • Forums
  • Newsletters
  • Our events
  • Press releases
  • Online Features

Services

  • Advertise with us
  • Autos
  • Classifieds
  • Contact us
  • Homes
  • Jobs
  • Site help
  • Subscriber services
  • Shopping

© Copyright 2026 ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´ Post-Dispatch, 901 N. 10th St. ×îÐÂÐÓ°ÉÔ­´´, MO 63101

A , Incorporated newspaper. Majority shareholder: David Hoffmann,

Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | | Do Not Sell My Info | Cookie Preferences

Powered by from .

  • Notifications
  • Settings
You don't have any notifications.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Trending

National News

News

You are logged in
 Switch accounts
Secure transaction. Cancel anytime. Have an account? Log In

Sign Up

Account processing issue - the email address may already exist

User information
This is the name that will be displayed next to your photo for comments, blog posts, and more. Choose wisely!
Your email address will be used to confirm your account. We won't share it with anyone else.

Must be at least 8 characters, not contain repeating characters (e.g., 111), and not contain sequential numbers (e.g., 123).

Create a password that only you will remember. If you forget it, you'll be able to recover it using your email address.
Confirm your password.
or

Sign up with

Have an account? Log In

You're all set!

Thank you .

Your account has been registered, and you are now logged in.

Check your email for details.

OK

Log In

Invalid password or account does not exist

Forgot your password?
Email me a log in link
or

Sign in with

Admin login Subscribe
Need an account? Sign Up

Reset Password

Submitting this form below will send a message to your email with a link to change your password.

Forgot Password

An email message containing instructions on how to reset your password has been sent to the email address listed on your account.

Email me a log in link

Promotional Offers

No promotional rates found.

Purchase Gift Purchase Access

An error occurred

Secure & Encrypted

Sign in with
or
What's your email address?

Must be at least 8 characters, not contain repeating characters (e.g., 111), and not contain sequential numbers (e.g., 123).

What's your name?
Who is this gift for?
Who is this gift from?
Delivery date
What's your billing location?
What's your delivery address?
Subtotal:
Total:
How would you like to pay?
Add New Card

Secure transaction. Secure transaction. Cancel anytime.

You're all set!

Thank you.

Your gift purchase was successful! Your purchase was successful, and you are now logged in.

A receipt was sent to your email.

OK

An error occurred

This offer is currently unavailable.